8 Core MPO MTP to LC Harnesses Cable OM3 OM4

Contact for price

8 Core MPO MTP to LC Harnesses Cable Assemble Cable structure MPO/MTP to LC harness cables are used to fan out the XX core MPO/MTP fibers into generic connectors, usually it is MPO/MTP to LC, but we can also make it MPO/MTP to SC/ST, FC, MTRJ, E2000, etc. The MPO/MTP harness cable is used to transit from backbone trunk cables to fiber management racks, cable jackets available are Mini-Core Plenum (OFNP), Mini-Core Riser (OFNR), Mini-Core Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH), typical optical fiber types are single mode OS2, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5. The MPO/MTP to LC harness cables can be made with 2mm or 3mm ruggedized furcation legs in customized length, this will hep make it more rugged.