YJT-SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 1.25G 1310nm 20km LC DDM Transceiver

Contact for price

YJT-SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 1.25G 1310nm 20km LC DDM Optical Transceiver Module CISCO, HUAWEI, H3C, Juniper, D-link, HP, IBM, dell, Mikrotik, Aruba,Quidway Compatible The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance on 9/125µm SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and DDMI control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.