Male MTP Elite to LC/APC Fanout | Base-12 | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/1.8mm

Contact for price

This MTP to LC fanout assembly has one Male Base-12 MTP connector on one side and 6 LC/UPC Duplex connectors on the other, and they are connected by twelve 1.8mm single-mode A2 fiber cords that have 12 fibers with 9µm core diameter and 125µm cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 3.0mm main cord.

SKU: Male MTP Elite to LC/APC Fanout | Base-12 | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0/1.8mm Categories: ,